a World of Powersports Website

World of Powersports

2018 Polaris RANGER CREW 900XP 6P SP (R18RVA87A1/B1/E87A9/B9) Drive Train, Main Gearcase Internal

Change Assembly
Reset Zoom In Zoom Out
Diagrams Shown are for U.S. Models

Drive Train, Main Gearcase Internal

Ref#
 Part
Price
Qty
 
1
ASM-GEARCASE,900 CREW,RGR [INCL. ALL]
2
PLUG-SKT HD 1SO 6149,M18 X 1.5
3
PLUG-SOCKET HEAD W/MAG,M18X1.5
4
SCREW, TORX PAN HD M6 X 1 X 16
5
SCREW-HEXFLANGEHEAD,M8X1.25X30
6
SCREW
7
SCREW,CAP HH,M8X1.25X20
8
SCREW
9
SCR-M6X1.0X40,SOC/CAP(105344)
10
SCR-SCKT HD,CP,M6X1X18(105355)
11
NUT-M8X1.25,HXFLG,NYLN(110093)
12
WASHER-CUP
13
WASHER
14
WASHER
15
WASHER
16
PIN, DOWEL, 6 X 20
17
SPRING-SLOTTED PIN,6MM
18
RING,RETAINING
19
RING, SNAP
20
RING-RETAINING
21
RING,RETAINING
22
RING,RETAINING,EXTERNAL SHR-66
23
RING,RETAININGBASICINTRNL2.047
24
RING-RETAINING
25
RING,RETAINING
26
RING, RETAINING, EXTERNAL
27
RING, RETAINING
28
SHAFT-PINNION,INPUT,BOSS,LW
29
WASHER,THRUST
30
WASHER,THRUST,.446X.88X.025
31
SHIM 1.180 X .995
32
SHIM 2.040 OD X 1.630 ID
33
SPACER 19.4 X 34.0 X 2.0
34
BEARING,NEEDLE
35
BEARING
36
BEARING
37
BEARING, BALL
38
BEARING-BALL
39
BEARING,NEEDLE
40
BEARING, BALL
41
BEARING,PLAIN,10X12X25
42
PLAIN,BEARING 40X44X15
43
BEARING, BALL
44
SPRING-COMPRESSION
45
SPRING-COMPRESSION
46
SPRING, TORSION RETURN
47
SPRING,COMPRSSN.54ODX.44IDX.05
48
SPRING, COMPRESSION DETENT
49
SPRING TORSION
50
WASHER-SPRING,210393
51
TUBE, SNORKLE MACH
52
GEAR-SECTOR,16T
53
GEAR-SECTOR,31T-CUT TO 11T
54
SHIFT FORK (270507)
55
PARK PLATE (270509)
56
DETENT STAR
57
SHAFT, IDLER, 29T
58
SHAFT-REVERSE,27T(285878)
59
SHAFT-FRONT OUTPUT(285914)
60
BELLCRANK
61
COLLAR-SHIFT
62
TUBE-VENT,90-1/4" HOSE
63
DOG-ENGAGEMENT
64
GEAR-LOW,67T(352856)
65
DOG, ENGAGEMENT, 6-FACE
66
GEAR, 53T
67
GEAR, 46T, STAGE 3
68
GEAR-13T,FRONT OUTPUT(352957)
69
SHAFT, SHIFT
70
GEAR-46T,STAGE 3(353115)
71
SHIFT DOG, PARK/LOW (353357)
72
RAIL-SHIFT SHAFT(353622)
73
SPROCKET-48T,6-FACE REVERSE
74
PARK CAM
75
DRUM-SHIFT,MACH (354372)
76
BRACKET-WELDMENT,REAR(400208)
77
GEAR SUBASSEMBLY (INCLUDES BUSHING)
78
COVER,SECTOR GEARS,MACH,VENT (INCLUDES ALL HARDWARE)
79
DIFF-LOCKING (411600)
80
SUBASSY-COVER,DIFF (411601) (INCLUDES ALL HARDWARE)
81
SUBASSY-GEAR,39T SIDE (411607) (INCLUDES PLUG)
82
SUBASSY-GEAR,39T SIDE (411608) (PLUG, BUSHING)
83
ASM-SUB,PINION SHAFT(411759) (INCLUDES ALL HARDWARE)
84
SUBASSY-GEAR,53T (411797) (INCLUDES ALL HARDWARE)
85
SUBASSY,LH CASE(411919) (INCLUDES ALL HARDWARE)
86
ROLLER PAWL
87
SUBASSEMBLY,SHIFT FORK
88
SUBASSEMBLY,RH COVER (INCLUDES ALL HARDWARE)
89
RETAINER-FORK
90
COVER, BEARING, CENTER DRIVE
91
BRKT-MOUNT(430592)
92
BRACKET, MOUNT, REAR
93
CHAIN, SILENT
94
SOLENOID
95
SENSOR-SPEED,TRANS
96
SWITCH-ROTARY 2 PIN RESISTIVE
97
PLUG,EXPANSION,1 1/4
98
SEAL
99
SEAL-TRIPLE LIP,VITON,40X70X7
100
O-RING, -113
101
O-RING
102
O-RING
103
SEAL-TRIPLE LIP 25X80X10

Shop OEM Parts

  • Honda OEM Parts
  • Polaris OEM Parts
  • Yamaha OEM Parts
  • Kawasaki OEM Parts
  • Suzuki OEM Parts
  • Arctic Cat OEM Parts
  • KTM OEM Parts
  • Can-Am OEM Parts
  • Sea-Doo OEM Parts
  • Ski-Doo OEM Parts
  • Slingshot OEM Parts
  • Spyder OEM Parts